Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
F19 MFAIA-WA Residency has ended
Create Your Own Event
F19 MFAIA-WA Residency
-
Saved To
My Schedule
F19 MFAIA-WA Residency Schedule
Social Justice Statement
Residency Contacts
Residency Notices
Semester Dates and Deadlines
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Advising
Art Show
Cabaret
Check out
Closing Session
Commencement
Deadlines
Faculty Meetings
Goddard Visiting Day
Graduating Student Presentations
Group Study
Guest Artist
Indigenous and Decolonial Art Concentration
Meals
New Student Orientation
Opening
Registration
Student Council
Student Meetings
Work Sharing
Workshop
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, September 20
4:00pm PDT
Meet and Greet with Student Council Representative
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Stephen Alan Seder
Saturday
, September 21
8:30am PDT
NSO: MFAIA Program Orientation
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
JuPong Lin
1:45pm PDT
Indigenous and Decolonial Art Concentration Information Session
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
JuPong Lin
7:00pm PDT
Parcours a Alarippu: Journey of a Flowering Bloom
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Neena Massey
Sunday
, September 22
9:00am PDT
Planning your MFAIA Practicum
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Laiwan • Sharon Siskin
2:30pm PDT
Trace Element(s) – A multimedia exploratory experience
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Chris Harris
Monday
, September 23
8:45am PDT
Decolonizing Our Community
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
JuPong Lin
11:30am PDT
Nuts & Bolts of the Final Semester
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Annette Fitzgerald • JuPong Lin
Tuesday
, September 24
11:15am PDT
Dancing Thought
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Jehrin Alexander
Wednesday
, September 25
4:15pm PDT
Student Council Community Meeting
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Community Life • Student Council Representatives
Thursday
, September 26
3:30pm PDT
Authentic Movement and somatic storytelling
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Kindred Gottlieb
Friday
, September 27
11:15am PDT
Open Tech Questions
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Eliot Gray Fisher
2:30pm PDT
GROUP STUDY: Mapping Professional Development, Session 2, Semester Schedule
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
JuPong Lin • Laiwan
Timezone
F19 MFAIA-WA Residency
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
F19 MFAIA-WA Residency
Sep 19
-
28, 2019
September 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
At houses or TBD by students
Bulletin Board in the Community Room, Building 204, 1st floor
Chapel (see campus map)
Commons (see campus map)
Community Life, Building 204, 1st floor
Community Room, Building 204, 1st floor
Computer Lab, Building 204, 1st floor
Faculty Office
Field outside behind the Commons
Houses
Meet at Resource Desk, Building 204, 1st floor
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Pitkin Room, Building 204, 1st floor
Reading Room, Building 204, 2nd floor
Reveille Cafe (at Commons)
See residency notices for more information
See Speaker Profiles for Locations
SIS (electronically)
USO Hall (see campus map)
Filter By Type
Advising
Art Show
Cabaret
Check out
Closing Session
Commencement
Deadlines
Faculty Meetings
Goddard Visiting Day
Graduating Student Presentations
Group Study
Guest Artist
Indigenous and Decolonial Art Concentration
Meals
New Student Orientation
Opening
Registration
Student Council
Student Meetings
Work Sharing
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Stephen Alan Seder
Claudia Zysk
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, September 19
Friday
, September 20
Saturday
, September 21
Sunday
, September 22
Monday
, September 23
Tuesday
, September 24
Wednesday
, September 25
Thursday
, September 26
Friday
, September 27
Saturday
, September 28
Venue
At houses or TBD by students
Bulletin Board in the Community Room, Building 204, 1st floor
Chapel (see campus map)
Commons (see campus map)
Community Life, Building 204, 1st floor
Community Room, Building 204, 1st floor
Computer Lab, Building 204, 1st floor
Faculty Office
Field outside behind the Commons
Houses
Meet at Resource Desk, Building 204, 1st floor
North Ballroom, Building 204, 2nd floor
Pitkin Room, Building 204, 1st floor
Reading Room, Building 204, 2nd floor
Reveille Cafe (at Commons)
See residency notices for more information
See Speaker Profiles for Locations
SIS (electronically)
USO Hall (see campus map)
Session Type
Advising
Art Show
Cabaret
Check out
Closing Session
Commencement
Deadlines
Faculty Meetings
Goddard Visiting Day
Graduating Student Presentations
Group Study
Guest Artist
Indigenous and Decolonial Art Concentration
Meals
New Student Orientation
Opening
Registration
Student Council
Student Meetings
Work Sharing
Workshop
Other Filters
Popular